Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module

NEW

QSFP+ transceiver module is individually tested on a full range of Cisco equipment and passes the monitoring of UTOPTIC.COM intelligent quality control system.

Stock Status:100
Minimum:1
≥1:
US $418.6
US $418.6
Inquiry 
Brand:
UTOPTICAL
Part Number:
QSFP-BD-SR-40G
SN:
AJA01090001
Maximum data rate:
40Gbps
wavelength:
832nm - 918nm
Interface:
LC duplex
Max Distance:
150m@OM4*/100m@OM3/30m@OM2
Package:
QSFP+
Transmitter:
VCSEL 850nm
Fiber type:
MMF
DOM support:
NO
CDR support:
Yes
Commercial temperature range:
10 to 70°C (50 to 158°F)
Compatible brand:
Cisco

Reviews

Fabbro
Registration years:6 years
France
France
CARBONNE
Good deal
FIN1002M5X74LVC1G08GWFIN1001M5XMCP2562FD-E/MFGP1A52HRJ00FLTC6601CUF-1#PBFOPA2604AUNFM41PC204F1H3SI9145BYSI9145BYSI9145BYFIN1002M5S25FL256SAGMFI003FIN1002M5SI9145BYL6204DCisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver ModuleL6204D
0
0
0
Dave
Registration years:9 years
United Kingdom
United Kingdom
Malvern
items arrived all good once again
ice3br1765jtcdt1101gfch20u15FCH10A20SD20N6020N60S5B20100GFQP27P06FAN7711MBR20100CT15N60C3FQPF8N60CY2010DNFSD200ICE1QS012SK3562ym3010nmbr30h100ct11N60C3FQPF5N50Cpfv218n50rhrp860FAN7554Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver ModuleSTRW625315n60c3
0
0
0
John
Registration years:9 years
Australia
Australia
Fortitude Valley
Parts arrived in good order & condition b/r JG
IRGB14C40LR6522APA6502APHY6116P-1527C64EF6809EP74LS138R6522APR6522APEF6809EPR6522APSTRG5551LM3045NNTB85N03GFESF16JT7M088LM238KCisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver ModuleMIP3E5MYDM74S288ANSAA10572SK1389M2LZ47MJ4035MTP6N60AS3842BYT16P-400OPT300TYN112COM8116IR2153
0
0
0
Rodolfo Aguilar
Registration years:9 years
Mexico
Mexico
San Andres Cholula
Very fast shipping. And very good package <br/>Thank you
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver Module6HKB07501758
0
0
0
Dmitry Korniyenko
Registration years:11 years
United States
United States
Columbus
Hi there! I got parts.Thanks
D16861GSD16861GS04827786AA50U02Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SR Bi-Directional Duplex LC Transceiver ModuleD16861GS
0
0
0