5m (16ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
5m (16ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua
5m (16ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

5m (16ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, Aqua

NEW

MPO 0.35dB IL, LC 0.2dB IL; 2.0mm fan-out diameter & 0.5m breakout length, 3.0mm LSZH cable jacket. MPO Breakout cable is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 interconnect solution and high-density data center.

Stock Status:100
Minimum:1
≥1:
US $48.88553
US $48.88553
Inquiry 
Brand:
UTOPTICAL
Length:
5m
Part Number:
8FMPOLCOM3
Type:
AJA50040056
Connector A:
MPO Female (pinless)
Connector B:
LC UPC Duplex
Fibre Mode:
OM3 50/125μm
Wavelength:
850/1300nm
MTP Connector IL:
0.35dB Max(0.15dB Typ.)
LC Connector IL:
≤0.2dB
MTP Connector RL:
≥20dB
LC Connector RL:
≥20dB
Jacket OD:
3.0mm
Fan-Out Diameter:
2.0mm
Installation Tensile Load:
100 N
Long-Term Tensile Load:
50 N
Storage Temperature:
-40°C to +85°C
Operating Temperature:
-10°C to +70°C
Cable Jacket:
LSZH
Fiber Count:
8 Fibers
Insertion Loss:
/
Return Loss:
/

Reviews

Kataev Mikhail Georgievich
Registration years:11 years
Russia
Russia
PERM
Very good!
10ETF06BYC10X-600RHRG30120RURP1560STTH12R06DBYV52PI-200HFA30PA60CBY459X-15001.5KE30CA10BQ0405m (16ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, AquaBAS70-06MBR20200SR10100CTSR560 B/P30CPQ100MBR2045CTG6HK-2-5VDC25Q64FVAIGADM485EARZ-REELAP1510SG-13AT25320AN-10SU-2.7CD7613CPFSGM0765RWDTU TO-220FKA7M0880L2610CVL4936L9949LNK304DNMC14513BCPZTX851
0
0
0
Elif Cakmak
Registration years:3 years
Turkey
Turkey
istanbul
Very satisfied with
CXD1118MTA7761FCXD1118MCXD1118MCXD1118MTA7761FCXD1118MCXD1118MTA7761FLM317ATLM2930T-5.0CDP1857CEADC0833CCN5m (16ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, AquaM5L5101LP-1RH5RA30AA-T1RH5RA30AA-T1
0
0
0
Mark Blalock
Registration years:5 years
United States
United States
Jacksonville
It's Ok
30374700140FBL9733CN70004SE74004SCATIC71 B1SPF000104231432AAA2C11827-BD480172SK3000K3205SE619305214827128AD5m (16ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, AquaAPIC-S03305663062216267470STA509A30521TLE6244X151821-05713063730344IRFW644BSE527APIC-D0616233685ATIC39S2B2
0
0
0
Anthony Alston
Registration years:6 years
United States
United States
Fort Lee
Item arrived in perfect condition and faster than I expected and at a lower cost than other companies. Status and tracking updates were provided along the way. Another successful repair and a happy customer for me. I will continue to choose Utsource for my component needs; I like how they do business. Thanks again.
AS19-H1GSTA339BW5m (16ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, AquaAS15-HGDG302AMC1117TDA1517P
0
0
0
Alberto Franzoso
Registration years:12 years
ITALY
ITALY
Great, I repaired a quite new DVD-HD recorder with those cheap components, saving hundred euros! Reasonably fast shipment, components perfectly working. Good job, continue this way!
5m (16ft) MPO Female to 4 LC UPC Duplex 8 Fibers OM3 50/125 Multimode Breakout Cable, Type B, Elite, LSZH, AquaMR2920
0
0
0